Attendee List

Who's Attending

123 people are attending 2018 Summer Conference

  • George Allen - ArcelorMittal Tubular Products
  • Donald Barder - Liberty Coating Company, LLC
  • Unal Baysal - SEBA Pipe, Inc.
  • Gail Belcik - NASPD
  • Jean Bergfeld - Pittsburgh Pipe
  • Joe Bergfeld - Pittsburgh Pipe
  • Grace Best - P N Best & Co. Inc.
  • Paul Best - P N Best & Co. Inc.
  • Narayan Bhargava - SDB Steel & Pipe
  • Mark Bihm - Pipe Exchange LLC
  • Charles Boatright - B & W Pipe, Inc.
  • Thomas Boyd - Pinnacle Pipe & Steel, Inc.
  • David Brickey - Wohl Coatings Company
  • TIm Brightbill - Wiley Rein LLP
  • Jerry Brookshire - Pittsburgh Pipe
  • Gary Brudner - Zekelman Industries
  • Chelsea Bryce - North American INTERPIPE, Inc.
  • Rick Cable - Pacifica Piling Ltd.
  • Melissa Cable - Pacifica Piling Ltd.
  • Jim Cassada - Tex-Tube Company
  • CiCi Cheramie - Pipe Exchange LLC
  • Dolty Cheramie - Pipe Exchange LLC
  • Kevin Collier - Puget Sound Pipe & Supply
  • KC Cooper - Cargoways Logistics, Inc.
  • Patrick Cutbirth - Titan Tube and Metal Inc.
  • Tom Doherty - Michigan Seamless Tube
  • Gilles Dumont - COGI Logistic Solutions LLC
  • Mike Ellis - Mammoth Carbon Products, LLC
  • Diane Fallows - Axis Pipe and Tube Inc.
  • Patrick Ferguson - Argus Media
  • Rusty Fisher - Welspun Global Trade L.L.C.
  • Colette Fortier - COGI Logistic Solutions LLC
  • Alexis Foster - Gray Reed & McGraw LLP
  • Kelly Froehlich - Texas Pipe & Supply Co., Inc.
  • Tim Gilbert - California Steel Industries, Inc., Tubular Products
  • Rod Glathar - Roscoe Moss Co.
  • Paul Gorski - Northview Investment Banking Group
  • Alexey Gostev - OMK Tube, Inc
  • Dr. Senthil Gunasekaran - Texas A&M University
  • Eric Hansen - Cooper Consolidated LLC
  • Mike Harris - Pioneer Pipe
  • Ron Hartman - State Pipe & Supply Co.
  • Jim Harvey - Mobile Pipe Lining and Coating, Inc.
  • Wendy Hatz - Dura-Bond Pipe LLC
  • Jane Haupt - Independent Pipe
  • Tommy Haupt - Independent Pipe
  • Bruce Haupt - Independent Pipe
  • Mary Herren - Sol’s Pipe & Steel, Inc.
  • Doug Highiet - Ceres Pipe & Metal
  • Susan Highiet - Ceres Pipe & Metal
  • Steve Hormel - Challenger Pipe & Steel, LLC
  • Barb Hormel - Challenger Pipe & Steel, LLC
  • Michael Hounsell - C & R Industries, Inc.
  • Jill Hubbard - Atlas Tubular, LLC
  • Jason Hubbard - Atlas Tubular, LLC
  • Randy Hurst - Challenger Pipe & Steel, LLC
  • Melisa Hurst - Challenger Pipe & Steel, LLC
  • Robert Jacobson - R. B. Jacobson, Inc.
  • Charley Jewett - Pipe & Tube Supplies, Inc.
  • Kimberly Johnson - Edgen Murray Corporation
  • Jeffrey Johnson - Edgen Murray Corporation
  • John Juchniewicz - Berg Steel Pipe Corp.
  • Ted Kahn - Kahn Steel Co., Inc.
  • Sherri Kahn - Kahn Steel Co., Inc.
  • Fred Kahn - Kahn Steel Co., Inc.
  • Max Kayem - Kayem Pipe & Steel, Inc.
  • Andra Kayem - Kayem Pipe & Steel, Inc.
  • Annye King - Beemac Logistics, LLC
  • Charles King - Beemac Logistics, LLC
  • Lisa Kingsbury - Independence Tube Corporation
  • Sheryl Kirkland - Berg Steel Pipe Corp.
  • Jonathan Kirkland - Berg Steel Pipe Corp.
  • Aaron Klasing - Tubular Steel, Inc.
  • Gary Knoroski - State Pipe & Supply Co.
  • Sai Kanth Kireeti Kona - Valiant Commodities
  • Nick Kosinski - PLS Logistics Services
  • Steve Kramr - Dura-Bond Pipe LLC
  • Dr. Pradip Krishnadevarajan - Texas A&M University
  • Albert Labasse - Pe Ben USA
  • Aly Lalji - Platinum Grover Int. Inc.
  • Anette Leblanc - Kahn Steel Co., Inc.
  • Lewis E. Leibowitz - The Law Office of Lewis E. Leibowitz
  • Mauro Longobardo - ArcelorMittal Tubular Products
  • Steven Mathers - Interpipe, Inc.
  • Janine Mathers - Interpipe, Inc.
  • John Mocker - Lally Pipe & Tube
  • Rebecca Mollette - Wohl Coatings Company
  • Juan Montlvo - Union Pacific Railroad
  • Kevin Morgan - Titan Tube and Metal Inc.
  • Danielle Morgan - Titan Tube and Metal Inc.
  • Katherine O'Shea - Independence Tube Corporation
  • James O'Shea - Independence Tube Corporation
  • Cindy Patton - Liberty Coating Company, LLC
  • Julie Pickle - Ferrostaal Piping Supply USA, Inc.
  • Wayne Pickle - Ferrostaal Piping Supply USA, Inc.
  • Susannah Porr - NASPD
  • Dave Rayfield - Precision Pipe & Piling
  • Donna Rayfield - Precision Pipe & Piling
  • Steve Richards - RJB Wholesale Inc
  • Herman Rosenberg - Sol’s Pipe & Steel, Inc.
  • Art Shelton - Kelly Pipe Co., LLC
  • Jack Sheppard - Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc.
  • Andrew Snyder - R. B. Jacobson, Inc.
  • Wesley Solansky - Gray Reed & McGraw LLP
  • Bruce Spencer - Corpac Steel Products Corporation
  • Mike Stefko - Jindal Tubular USA, LLC
  • Andy Sterling - Mobile Pipe Lining and Coating, Inc.
  • Sammy Stout - Challenger Pipe & Steel, LLC
  • Dwayne Stout - Challenger Pipe & Steel, LLC
  • Matthew Stratiner - Puget Sound Pipe & Supply
  • Anthony Stroud - Shawcor
  • Buddy Sumpter - Trinity Products, Inc.
  • Josh Taylor - Welspun Global Trade L.L.C.
  • Jeremie Tisdale - Titan Tube and Metal Inc.
  • Kelly Totten - SEAPORT STEEL
  • Larry Trefry - Challenger Pipe & Steel, LLC
  • Nina Trevino - Tata Steel International
  • Jaime Trevino - Tata Steel International
  • Manish Trivedi - ArcelorMittal Tubular Products
  • Darren Turecki - Turecki Pipe International
  • Brad wenzel - California Steel Industries, Inc., Tubular Products
  • Brenda White - Interpipe, Inc.
  • Todd Womble - Womble Co., Inc.